Hunter’s Seals reward items like Black Stones, Sharp Black Crystal Shards, Reform Stones, and green grade weapon/sub weapon boxes.

Hunter’s Seals are primarily obtained via boss fights, scrolls, mini-map quests, and repeatable quests.

Hunter’s Seals are automatically placed into your Currency Chest. Access your Currency Chest by clicking on the chest icon at the top of your screen.

Hunter’s Seals for Enhancement Materials

You can obtain Black Stones and Sharp Crystal Shards for Hunter’s Seals.

Please Note: Sharp Crystal Shard exchanges can only be completed 1x per day!

Material Hunter’s Seal Cost
x1 Black Stone x3
x1 Sharp Black Crystal Shard x40
x5 Sharp Black Crystal Shard x200
x15 Sharp Black Crystal Shard x600

 

Hunter’s Seals for Reform Stones

You can obtain Ultimate Armor & Weapon Reform Stones for Hunter’s Seals.

Material Hunter’s Seal Cost
x1 Ultimate Armor Reform Stone x50
x1 Ultimate Weapon Reform Stone x100

 

Hunter’s Seals for Weapons

You can obtain many different types of green grade weapons for 5 Hunter’s Seals each.

Exchange Cost: Hunter’s Seal

Most Profitable Exchanges for Hunter’s Seal

Need silver more than enhancement materials? See below to help you estimate the most profitable way to spend Hunter’s Seal for silver.

Prices are for NA server.

MaterialBase PriceQtyTotal SilverInstockDaily VolumeSealsSilver per Seal
Sharp Black Crystal Shard2,070,00012,070,00014,64195,8604051,750
Sharp Black Crystal Shard2,070,000510,350,00014,64195,86020051,750
Sharp Black Crystal Shard2,070,0001531,050,00014,64195,86060051,750
Black Stone208,0001208,00077,0692,897,961369,333
Ultimate Armor Reform Stone3,980,00013,980,000137755079,600
Ultimate Weapon Reform Stone5,700,00015,700,0005697810057,000

Obtaining Hunter’s Seals

Hunter’s Seals are easily available by defeating mobs and bosses.

They frequently drop from world and field boss fights, like Kzarka, Dim Tree, etc.

This includes boss fights from using scrolls like, Ancient Relic Shard.

 

 

Daily Quests

Hunter’s Seals are also obtained from repeatable quests.

  • Daily quests reset at 00:00 UTC every day.
  • NOTE!! Do NOT complete any graduation quests, if you want to continue doing their dailies.

 

Hunter’s Seal Quest Level Skill EXP CP Hunter’s Seals
[Daily] Bolero’s Helm Subjugation Request
kill 120 Helms mobs
Mediah 50 356’480 200
2
[Daily] Guccio’s Mane Subjugation Request
kill 120 Manes mobs
Mediah 50 356’480 200
2
[Daily] Kasula’s Wandering Rogue Subjugation Request
kill 120 Rogues mobs
Mediah 50 356’480 200
2
[Daily] A Miner’s Abandoned Iron Mine Subjugation Request
kill 120 Mines mobs
Mediah 50 356’480 200
x2
[Daily] A Gigantic Scheme (1/D)
kill 100 Calpheon Giants
Calpheon 50 0 0
[Daily] Increasing Manshas (1/D)
kill 100 Mansha mobs
Calpheon 50 0 0
[Daily Quest Graduation] Giants and Manshas
kill 200 Giants + 200 Manshas
NOTE: ends daily subjugation Giants/Manshas
Calpheon 53 0 300
50
[Daily Quest Graduation] Helms and Manes
kill 300 Manes + 300 Helms mobs
NOTE: ends daily subjugation Manes/Helms
Mediah 56 0 400
70
[Daily Quest Graduation] Wandering Rogues and Abandoned Iron Mine
kill 300 Rogues + 300 Mines
NOTE: ends daily subjugation Rogues/Mines
Mediah 56 0 400
70
Savagery Oppressing Keplan (Event)
kill 200 Giant mobs
Calpheon 0 0 0
20
Pirate Island Extermination #1
kill 25 of 4 different pirates – 100 total pirates
Kuit Islands 55 0 0
Pirate Island Extermination #2
kill 30 of 3 different pirates – 90 total pirates
Kuit Islands 55 0 0
[Daily] Wheelbarrow with Reward
deliver Zaramas’ Wheelbarrow after repeatable Rogues quests
Mediah 50 0 100
2
[Daily] Preparation for Escape
kill 120 Mines mobs
Mediah 0 356’480 200
2
[Repeat] Today’s Last Secret Mission
kill 18 of 3 different Helms mobs
Mediah 0 0 90
[Repeat] Suna Lise’s Reward
meet Suna after repeatable Helms quest
Mediah 0 0 90
2
[Repeat] Monta Farm Guardian
meet Monta after repeatable Manes quest
Mediah 0 0 10
2

 

Instant Subjugation Quests

There are also regions quests that automatically pop up next to the mini map when you enter certain monster zones.

Subjugation Region Monster Zone Quest

Sources & Additional Info