Image Credit: Lเ๓ภєคг shimoyaki#4465

 

Life Skill Mastery gives added benefits to players who dedicate their time to leveling Life Skills. It became a part of BDO on 9-4-19. Below you will find how much Life Skill you need, in order to obtain the Life Mastery Level you desire.

For detailed guides on each Life Skill Mastery, skip to the bottom.

 

LIFE SKILL MASTERY

Life Skill Levels determine your Life Skill Mastery. Life Skill Mastery gives increasing benefits depending upon the level. Life Skill Mastery can also be increased by items like Loggia clothes, various tools, and accessory items.

  • Processing Mastery: allows you to mass process multiple items at one time with a Processing Stone. Example: Master 3 gives 23 batches with one single Process.
  • Gathering Mastery: increases items gathered via buffs to “acquisition rate and aquisition quantity” Aquisition Quantity is the chance you will gather more (Ex. 8 instead of 2). Aquisition Rate is the chance that you will proc an item from gathering.
  • Sailing Mastery: buffs your ship’s Acceleration, Speed, Turn, and Brake while sailing.
  • Fishing Mastery: increased chance to catch Orange grade fish worth 1,000,000-100,000,000 Silver each and Ancient Relic Crystal Shards.
  • Hunting Mastery: +Chance of getting more items from butchering a <Wild> mob. Sniper Rifle use and Sniper Accuracy. Use certain normal Matchlocks based upon Hunting Mastery, rather than Hunting Life Skill. Gather rare materials to craft expensive and stackable trade items or furntiure with buffs.
  • Alchemy Mastery: increases items gained per craft and increases chance to get rare items depending on Mastery level. Earn more from Imperial Craft Delivery.
  • Training Mastery: increases the chance to capture a wild horse, mount EXP gained, the chance to obtain a higher tier horse from breeding or exchanging, and the chance for mounts to learn skills upon leveling.
  • Cooking Mastery: increases chance to obtain better food from cooking, the chance to activate mass cooking, and the opportunity to get Bonus Cooking quests. Earn more from Imperial Craft Delivery.
1 Beginner
RankLevelMastery
Beginner 110
Beginner 2210
Beginner 3315
Beginner 4420
Beginner 5525
Beginner 6630
Beginner 7735
Beginner 8840
Beginner 9945
Beginner 101050
2 Apprentice
RankLevelMastery
Apprentice 11155
Apprentice 21260
Apprentice 31365
Apprentice 41470
Apprentice 51575
Apprentice 61680
Apprentice 71785
Apprentice 81890
Apprentice 91995
Apprentice 1020100
3 Skilled
RankLevelMastery
Skilled 121105
Skilled 222110
Skilled 323115
Skilled 424120
Skilled 525125
Skilled 626130
Skilled 727135
Skilled 828140
Skilled 929145
Skilled 1030150
4 Professional
RankLevelMastery
Prof 131155
Prof232160
Prof 333165
Prof 434170
Prof 535175
Prof 636180
Prof 737185
Prof 838190
Prof 939195
Prof 1040200
5 Artisan
RankLevelMastery
Artisan 141205
Artisan 242210
Artisan 343215
Artisan 444220
Artisan 545225
Artisan 646230
Artisan 747235
Artisan 848240
Artisan 949245
Artisan 1050250
6 Master
RankLevelMastery
Master 151255
Master 252260
Master 353265
Master 454270
Master 555275
Master 656280
Master 757285
Master 858290
Master 959295
Master 1060300
Master 1161305
Master 1262310
Master 1363315
Master 1464320
Master 1565325
Master 1666330
Master 1767335
Master 1868340
Master 1969345
Master 2070350
Master 2171355
Master 2272360
Master 2373365
Master 2474370
Master 2575375
Master 2676380
Master 2777385
Master 2878390
Master 2979395
Master 3080400
7 Guru
RankLevelMastery
Guru 181405
Guru 282410
Guru 383415
Guru 484420
Guru 585425
Guru 686430
Guru 787435
Guru 888440
Guru 989445
Guru 1090450
Guru 1191455
Guru 1292460
Guru 1393465
Guru 1494470
Guru 1595475
Guru 1696480
Guru 1797485
Guru 1898490
Guru 1999495
Guru 20100500
Guru 21101510
Guru 22102520
Guru 23103530
Guru 24104540
Guru 25105550
Guru 26106560
Guru 27107570
Guru 28108580
Guru 29109590
Guru 30110600
Guru 31111610
Guru 32112620
Guru 33113630
Guru 34114640
Guru 35115650
Guru 36116660
Guru 37117670
Guru 38118680
Guru 39119690
Guru 40120700
Guru 41121710
Guru 42122720
Guru 43123730
Guru 44124740
Guru 45125750
Guru 46126760
Guru 47127770
Guru 48128780
Guru 49129790
Guru 50130800