Magical Lightstone Crystal is an ingredient used to make high tier crystals, Life Skill Crystals, Old Moon Censor, Taebaek’s Belt, Deboreka Earring, Lightstones, Dehkia’s Lantern, and Dehkia’s Light.

Notable Items:

  • Purified Lightstones require 10 Magical Lightstone Crystal.
  • Life Skill Crystal that gives +5% EXP or +10 Mastery requires 100 Magical Lightstone Crystal.
  • Old Moon Censer requires 300 Magical Lightstone Crystal.
  • Taebaek’s Belt requires 100 Magical Lightstone Crystal.
  • Deboreka Earring requires 200 Magical Lightstone Crystal.

 

Obtaining Magical Lightstone Crystal:

  • Exchange Imperfect Lightstones or Lightstones you no longer need for Magical Lightstone Crystals.
  • Visit Dalishain the Wandering Alchemist.
Magical Lightstone Crystal

Magical Lightstone Crystals via NPC

Dalishain <Wandering Alchemist> will give you Magical Lightstone Crystals in exchange for Imperfect and unwanted Lightstones.

Dalishain Locations:

  • Velia & Heidel
  • Calpheon City
  • Altinova & Valencia City
  • Grána (Kamasylvia)
  • O’draxxia (O’dyllita)
  • Duvencrune (Drieghan)
  • Eilton (Everfrost)
  • Dalbeol Village (Land of the Morning Light)
  • Muzgar, Asparken, Velandir (Ulukita)


    Dalishain <Wandering Alchemist>
    Location: major cities

    Magical Lightstone Crystals Per Lightstone Given

    The number of Magical Lightstone Crystals received is different depending on which lightstone you give.

    Lightstone Given Magical Lightstone Crystals
    Imperfect Lightstone of Fire 6
    Imperfect Lightstone of Earth 6
    Imperfect Lightstone of Wind 6
    Imperfect Lightstone of Flora 6
    Lightstone of Fire: Rage 10
    Lightstone of Fire: Marked 10
    Lightstone of Fire: Predation 10
    Lightstone of Fire: Zeal 10
    Lightstone of Fire: Rush 10
    Lightstone of Fire: Claws 10
    Lightstone of Earth: Iron Wall 10
    Lightstone of Earth: Waves 10
    Lightstone of Earth: Fitted 10
    Lightstone of Wind: Heart 10
    Lightstone of Wind: Lungs 10
    Lightstone of Wind: Alert (Combat) 10
    Lightstone of Wind: Alert (Skill) 10
    Lightstone of Flora: Plains 10
    Lightstone of Flora: Bite 10
    Lightstone of Flora: Trap 10
    Lightstone of Flora: Secret 10
    Lightstone of Flora: Time 10
    Lightstone of Flora: Tool 10
    Lightstone of Flora: Gallop 10
    Lightstone of Flora: Wagon 10
    Lightstone of Flora: Harvest 10
    Lightstone of Flora: Uncharted 10
    Lightstone of Flora: Haggler 10
    Lightstone of Fire: Blight 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Roar 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Fallen 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Ground 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Aerial 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Shadows 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Strike 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Rigid 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Vines 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Meteor 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Typhoon 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Blade 100
    Lightstone of Earth: Veil 100
    Lightstone of Earth: Swamp 100
    Lightstone of Earth: Sand 100
    Lightstone of Earth: Boulder 100
    Lightstone of Earth: Roots 100
    Lightstone of Wind: Mind 100
    Lightstone of Wind: Feather 100
    Lightstone of Flora: Forest 100
    Lightstone of Flora: Patience 100
    Lightstone of Flora: Track 100
    Lightstone of Flora: Stir 100
    Lightstone of Flora: Malleable 100
    Lightstone of Flora: Deft 100
    Lightstone of Flora: Steed 100
    Lightstone of Flora: Blue 100
    Lightstone of Fire: Frenzy 500
    Lightstone of Fire: Earthquake 500
    Lightstone of Earth: Disrupt 500
    Lightstone of Earth: Mountain 500
    Lightstone of Wind: Fortune 500
    Lightstone of Flora: Wildlife 500
    Lightstone of Flora: Paradise 500
    Iridescent Lightstone 500

    Magical Lightstone Crystal Silver Cost

    Lets see the current marketplace price and demand for Lightstones. With this info we can get an estimate of the best Lightstones to use in order to convert them into Magical Lightstone Crystals at Dalishain.

    Table is sorted by cheapest silver cost per Magical Lightstone Crystal.

    Prices and stock are for NA server.

    LightstoneBase PriceInstockDaily Vol.CrystalsSilver / Crystal
    Imperfect Lightstone of Wind3,020,0005,6076,1796503,333
    Imperfect Lightstone of Earth3,020,0005,4339,7886503,333
    Imperfect Lightstone of Flora3,020,0003,7642,0676503,333
    Imperfect Lightstone of Fire3,020,00012,38722,1086503,333
    Lightstone of Flora: Time5,150,0006715310515,000
    Lightstone of Wind: Alert (Skill)5,150,0001,05131610515,000
    Lightstone of Earth: Fitted5,150,0001,03610210515,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Zeal5,150,0003,09646510515,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Trap5,150,0007379010515,000
    Lightstone of Earth: Waves5,150,00073212710515,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Rush5,150,0002,03451810515,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Marked5,150,00073936510515,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Wagon5,150,00076110910515,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Tool5,150,0001,0387710515,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Claws5,150,0003,06847010515,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Uncharted5,150,0008228510515,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Plains5,150,000547510515,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Harvest5,150,0009263410515,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Bite5,150,0002496210515,000
    Lightstone of Wind: Alert (Combat)5,150,00069430810515,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Predation5,150,00086139410515,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Haggler5,150,0008998110515,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Rage5,150,00027941210515,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Secret5,150,0007984410515,000
    Lightstone of Wind: Heart5,150,0007968310515,000
    Lightstone of Wind: Lungs5,150,0006659910515,000
    Lightstone of Earth: Iron Wall5,150,00068412010515,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Meteor54,000,00064419100540,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Rigid54,000,00064523100540,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Earthquake270,000,00017811500540,000
    Lightstone of Earth: Roots54,000,00052215100540,000
    Lightstone of Earth: Sand54,000,00068916100540,000
    Lightstone of Earth: Swamp54,000,00067316100540,000
    Lightstone of Earth: Boulder54,000,00067015100540,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Typhoon54,000,00061722100540,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Vines54,000,00064118100540,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Aerial54,000,00022424100540,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Deft54,000,0004517100540,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Track54,000,000021100540,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Frenzy270,000,0007913500540,000
    Lightstone of Earth: Mountain270,000,0004108500540,000
    Lightstone of Earth: Veil54,000,0005611100540,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Ground54,000,000738100540,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Gallop5,150,0007174410515,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Blue57,000,0001312100570,000
    Lightstone of Wind: Mind54,000,000024100540,000
    Lightstone of Earth: Disrupt270,000,0006314500540,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Wildlife428,000,000164500856,000
    Lightstone of Wind: Feather63,500,0001234100635,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Paradise600,000,000265001,200,000
    Iridescent Lightstone685,000,000551225001,370,000
    Lightstone of Wind: Fortune394,000,000324500788,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Roar447,000,00014741004,470,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Patience155,000,0000141001,550,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Malleable194,000,0002981001,940,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Fallen740,000,00012781007,400,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Shadows900,000,00028371009,000,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Stir755,000,0004111007,550,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Blight870,000,0000331008,700,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Forest840,000,0001121008,400,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Blade1,010,000,000213910010,100,000
    Lightstone of Flora: Steed467,000,0004161004,670,000
    Lightstone of Fire: Strike4,660,000,00001810046,600,000

    Magical Lightstone Crystal Processing Recipes

    Magical Lightstone Crystals are used in many different processing recipes.

    Processing Recipe Materials Result
    Bonghwang’s Crystal  50  3  100  1
    Bonghwang’s Tear  50  3  100  1
    Crystal of Brutal Decimation  50  1  100  100  1  1
    Crystal of Frozen Bitterness  50  1  100  100  1  1
    Crystal of Mysterious Darkness  50  1  100  100  1  1
    Dehkia’s Lantern  1000  1000  300  500  1000  1
    Girin’s Crystal  50  3  100  1
    Girin’s Tear  50  3  100  1
    Girin’s Tear  50  100  1  1
    Girin’s Tear  50  1  100  1  1
    Girin’s Tear  50  1  100  1  1
    Haetae’s Crystal  50  3  100  1
    Haetae’s Tear  50  3  100  1
    Jewel of Illusion  100  20  400  200  1
    Kabua’s Artifact  100  1000  1
    Old Moon Censer  100  100  25  1  300  1
    Taebaek’s Belt  50  1  100  100  1  1
    Ultimate Combined Magic Crystal – Gervish  1  1  1  100  1  1
    Ultimate Combined Magic Crystal – Hoom  50  1  1  100  1  1
    Ultimate Combined Magic Crystal – Macalod  50  1  1  100  1  1
    Visionary Crystal of Elkarr  50  2  100  1  1
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  25
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  25
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  25
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  25
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  25
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  25
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  25
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  25
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  25
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  75
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  75
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  75
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  75
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  25
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  75
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  75
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  75
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  25
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  75
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  75
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  210
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  210
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  210
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +1  165
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  210
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  210
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  210
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  210
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  75
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  210
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  210
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  75
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  210
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  1275
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +3  210
    Dehkia’s Light  10  +2  450

    Purified Lightstones in Alchemy

    10 Magical Lightstone Crystals are required to make Purified Lightstones.

    You can craft 4 types of Purified Lightstones with an Alchemy Tool inside your residence.

    Requires Alchemy level of Guru 1.

    RMB any of the following to obtain 1x Lightstone of the same type or very rarely an Iridescent Lightstone.

    • Purified Lightstone of Flora
    • Purified Lightstone of Wind
    • Purified Lightstone of Earth
    • Purified Lightstone of Fire

    There is also a low chance of getting an additional Lightstone of any element when you craft a Purified Lightstone and also when you perform Imperial Alchemy and craft other recipes.

    Purified Lightstone Lightstone Alchemy Recipe

    Fire (Attack)
    Imperfect Fire Lighstone x1
    Magical Lightstone Crystal x10
    Black Stone x10
    Powder of Flame x50
    Clear Liquid Reagent x50

    Earth (Defense)
    Imperfect Earth Lightstone x 1
    Magical Lightstone Crystal x 10
    Black Stone x10
    Powder of Earth x 50
    Pure Powder Reagent x 50

    Wind (Utility)
    Imperfect Wind Lightstone x1
    Magical Lightstone Crystal x 10
    Black Stone x10
    Powder of Rifts x 50
    Clear Liquid Reagent x 50

    Flora (Life Skill)
    Imperfect Flora Lightstone
    Magical Lightstone Crystal x 10
    Black Stone x10
    Powder of Time x 50
    Pure Powder Reagent x 50

    Black Gem Fragments can replace Magical Lightstone Crystals.

    Life Skill Crystal Mat

    100 Magical Lightstone Crystal is required to make 1 Life or Vital Crystal.

    More powerful Life Skill Crystals were introduced with the Land of the Morning Light patch.

    • Life Crystal → Life EXP +5%
    • Vital Crystal → Life Mastery +10

     

     

    NOTE: Life Crystal and Vital Crystal do NOT have a crystal group and have no limit!

     

    Vital Crystal Life Mastery

    Life Skill Crystal

    16 crystal slots:
    +80% Life Exp or +160 Life Mastery

    Vital Crystal Materials

    Vital Crystal that gives Life Mastery +10 can be crafted by processing Forest Crystal with 4 other materials.

    Processing (L) → Simple Alchemy:

    Vital Crystal Life Mastery

    Life Crystal Materials

    Life Crystal that gives Life EXP +5% can be crafted by processing Forest Crystal with 4 other materials.

    Processing (L) → Simple Alchemy:

    Life Crystal Exp

    Forest Crystal

    1 Forest Crystal is used to craft 1 Life Skill crystal that buffs +5% Life EXP or +10 Life Mastery.

    Obtain Forest Crystal:

    • Sniper hunting in Land of the Morning Light – about 1 every 1.5 hours.
    • Send worker to Dokkebi Forest node – 1 every 2 to 3 weeks.
    • AFK Fishing in Land of the Morning Light – 1 every week.
    • Special Barter – is this real? Not in my experience, but I have proof it exists.
    • Exchange 1000 Sangpyeong Coin to Hyunyong in Moodle Village.
    forest crystal