Book of Margahan greatly improves Agris Fever, giving your family up to +150% vendor trash item drop buff as well as a gathering item drop buff.

Agris Fever

Agris Fever Starting Stats:

  • Access Agris Fever at level 56.
  • Gives +100% item drop rate buff.
  • Recover 15,000 Agris Fever points each day.
  • Start with a max Agris Fever of 50,000 points.

 

Requirements for Book of Margahan:

  • level 58+
  • Black Spirit quest “[Adventure Log] Old Moon Logs”

 

Book of Margahan is Volume 1 and 2 of the “Old Moon Logs” within the “Adventure Log Bookshelf”. It was added 15th April 2020 in Black Desert Online on the NA server.

What is Agris Fever?

When Agris Fever is activated, it consumes points, giving you a buff that increases junk item drop amount by up to 150% when defeating monsters or increases basic resources while gathering.

  • You can pause Agris Fever consumption by right clicking the Agris icon in your Family-wide buff bar to turn it off.
  • Agris Fever Points recover each day at 06:00 UTC and can reach a maximum of 100,000 points.
  • Agris Fever was designed for adventurers who regularly log in for short intervals each day to fight monsters and collect their loot.
  • NOTE: When Agris Fever is turned on, it is consumed when a mob is killed and NOT when loot is obtained.

Example Vendor Trash or Junk Loot
(from Polly’s Forest grinding spot)

Vendor Trash Junk Loot from Polly Forest

Vendor trash has the description, “Vendors would buy this item at a fair price.”

Book of Margahan Improves Agris Fever

  • Volume 1:  gain +25k maximum Agris Fever Points and a +50% drop rate for junk loot (giving a total +150% drop rate)
  • Volume 2:  gain +25k max Agris Fever Points and an additional 5k Agris Fever Point recovery each day
  • Final Agris After Completion:
    • +150% junk loot
    • recover +20,000 points/day
    • 100,000 Maxium Agris Fever Points

 

———–  NOTE!! ———-

You’ll Need:

  • Fruit of *any type* x10
  • Bear Meat x30
  • Wheat x100

Adventure Log Basics:

  • Each chapter must be completed in succession
  • The next chapter is only available after you have recieved the reward from the previous chapter.
  • When an Adventure Log’s Goal (quest) is completed, it will receive a sparkly highlight. Click it to receive your reward.
  • A completion stamp will cover the reward, if you have already received it.
  • View Book of Margahan Adventure Log Menu: press Esc → Adventure → Adventure Log Bookshelf → Old Moon Logs → Book of Margahan
  • Margahan Adventure Log consists of 2 volumes (books) with 5 chapters (goals) each.

Adventure Log Bookshelf



Land of Morning Light

Book of Margahan Chapter & Goal Quick List

Please skip this table to view more details about each chapter in Book of Margahan, including tips on where to get what.

Chapter  Agris Fever Point Buff
Adventure Log Goal Text Notes
1 1 +5,000 Max Agris Go find the Altar of Agris to learn about it from the Black Spirit Interact with the Altar of Agris, NE of the Altar of Agris node icon. (white left circular structure on the map)
1 2 +5,000 Max Agris

Offer Fruit of Enchantment x10 to Altar of Agris

Offer Bear Meat x30 to Altar of Agris

Offer Wheat x100 to Altar of Agris

Use the Altar of Agris and give it the 3 items it requires.
1 3 +5,000 Max Agris Go to the hidden place in the coastal cave of Velia Look for a tiny blue light inside a large cave system on the beach to the north. If you enter from the east where the Coastal Cave node manager is, it will be on the right. The blue light is on the northern wall of the cave.
1 4 +10,000 Max Agris Go to the hidden place in Cron Castle Crawl through a window and drop down. Walk across some narrow beams and up a castle wall.
1 5 +50% Junk Item Drop Combine the Stone Tablet with Alustin’s help, then go back to Edan Chat with Alustin, who will combine all the fragments into one. Then speak to Edan back at Ancient Stone Chamber.
Book of Margahan Adventure Log Book 2
2 6 +5,000 Max Agris Offer the hearts of the abandoned people Defeat 1,000 Sausan Garrison mobs
2 7 +2,500 Daily Agris Fever Point Recovery Offer the blood of the barbarous group Defeat 1,500 Crescent Shrine  mobs
2 8 +10,000 Max Agris Offer the souls of the brave warriors Defeat 2,000 Sherekhan warriors
2 9 +2,500 Daily Agris Fever Point Recovery Offer the flesh of the greedy at the holy forest Defeat 2,000 Manshaum mobs
2 10 +10,000 Max Agris Offer your own self in the mist of gray plague Defeat 1,500 Stars End mobs

 

Turning Agris Fever On & Off

  • You can choose whether or not you want to use Agris Fever points when defeating monsters.
    • If you have at least one Agris Fever point, press RMB on the icon for Agris Fever to choose whether to use Agris Fever points.
    • If you choose to use Agris Fever points when defeating monsters, there will be a light effect swirling around the Agris Fever icon.

IMPORTANT NOTE: Agris Fever is used every time you defeat a monster, when it is turned on, regardless of your pets being able to pick up the loot or not.

Agris

Gathering with Agris Fever

Agris Fever can be used during Gathering to increase the basic items obtained.

Basic items are single processed such as meat, tree, and ore types and not rare resources like Black Crystal Shards or special resources like Truffle Mushrooms.

Beef

Agris Fever Point Costs

With Agris Fever toggled on, you will consume the following points per gather.

Life Skill Tool (Gatherable Resource) Agris Fever Consumed
Pickaxe (Ores and Rough Metals) 42 points
Fluid Collector (Bloods and Sap) 34 points (blood)
30 points (sap)
Butcher Knife (Meats) 34 points
Hoe (Herbs, Flowers, Mushrooms, etc.) 22 points
Tanning Knife (Hides, Furs, and Feathers) 22 points
Lumbering Axe (Timber) 22 points

 

 

Agris Fever Gathering Example

After completing Book of Margahan Vol. 1 Chapter 5, you get an Item Drop Amount +150% with Agris Fever toggled on.

Gathering Lion Meat:

  • Normal Gather amount: 2 to 4.
  • With Agris Fever on: 5 to 10 (Item Drop Amount +150%)
  • 2,000 Gathering Mastery: 10 to 20 (Basic Resources Quantity +400%)
  • 2,000 Gathering Mastery + Agris Fever: 13 to 26 (Item Drop Amount +150% and Basic Resources Quantity +400%)

 

Gatherable Resources Affected by Agris Fever

Feldspar
Granite
Diorite
Bryophyte
Copper
Diamond
Beryl
Gold
Iron
Lead
Platinum
Tin
Ruby
Sapphire
Silver
Topaz
Zinc
Black Quartz
Green Quartz
Muddy Quartz
Red Quartz
Strange Rock
Clear Quartz
Coal
Opal
Rainbow Stone
Bloodstone
Andesite
Sandstone
Mudstone
Soft Sandstone
Hard Sandstone
Vanadium Ore
Titanium Ore
Mythril Ore
Blue Crystal
Violet Crystal
Sulfur
Volcanic Rock
Noc Rock
Dry Thicket
Sunrise Herb
Thicket
Aloe
Fruit Tree
Bush
Shrub
Rose
Tulip
Sunflower
Cabbage
Barley
Wild Herb
Saffron
Blue Rose
Cinnamon
Sweet Potato
Nolina
Penestraria
Dalvenia Alrea
Freekeh
Teff
Vedelona
Purple Pink Flower
Yellow Flower
Sky Blue Flower
Violet Flower
Blue Flower
Audria
Hazel Tree
Mimosa
Fortune Teller Mushroom
Arrow Mushroom
Dwarf Mushroom
Cloud Mushroom
Sky Mushroom
Tiger Mushroom
Emperor Mushroom
Ghost Mushroom
Fog Mushroom
Hump Mushroom
Bluffer Mushroom
Ancient Mushroom
Amanita Mushroom
Silver Azalea
Fire Flake Flower
Dry Mane Grass
Silk Honey Grass
Wild Flax
Cotton
Potato
Corn
Pumpkin
Grape
Wheat
Tomato
Paprika
Insectivore Plant
Fig Tree
Star Anise Tree
Nutmeg Tree
Pistachio Tree
Toxic Watermelon
Desert Herb
Bouquet Mushroom
Leccinum
Purple Mushroom
Pie Mushroom
Eyelash Cup
Star Anise Mushroom
Rainbow Button Mushroom
Blue Umbrella Mushroom
Volcanic Umbrella Mushroom
Pink Trumpet Mushroom
White Umbrella Mushroom
Green Pendulous Mushroom
White Flower Mushroom
Olive Tree
Birch
Fir
Cedar Tree
Apple Tree
Maple
Ash Tree
Pine Tree
White Cedar
Dried Old Tree
Date Palm Tree
Acacia Tree
Elder Tree
Old Tree
Cactus
Palm Tree
Moss Tree
Dry Pine Tree
Loopy Tree
Thuja
Bracken
Mining
Thornwood
Moonlight Stone
Delotia
Rhyolite
Snowfield Cedar Tree
Chanterelle
Red-spotted Amanita
Mesima
Dictyophora
Citron Tree
Jadeite
Ice

 

Items Affected by Agris Fever While Gathering

Iron Ore
Lead Ore
Copper Ore
Tin Ore
Zinc Ore
Rough Stone
Coal
Vanadium Ore
Titanium Ore
Sulfur
Noc Ore
Nickel Ore
Quartz
Silver Ore
Gold Ore
Platinum Ore
Rough Opal
Mythril
Rough Obsidian Ore
Rough Ruby
Rough Sapphire
Rough Topaz
Rough Emerald
Rough Diamond
Rough Translucent Crystal
Rough Mud Crystal
Rough Red Crystal
Rough Green Crystal
Rough Black Crystal
Rough Blue Crystal
Rough Violet Crystal
Rough Lapis Lazuli
Rough Jade
Ash Timber
Maple Timber
Pine Timber
Birch Timber
Log
Fir Timber
Cedar Timber
White Cedar Timber
Acacia Timber
Palm Timber
Elder Tree Timber
Cactus Rind
Old Tree Branch
Moss Tree Timber
Loopy Tree Timber
Thuja Timber
Thornwood Timber
Snowfield Cedar Timber
Ash Sap
Maple Sap
Pine Sap
Birch Sap
Fir Sap
Cedar Sap
White Cedar Sap
Acacia Sap
Elder Tree Sap
Palm Sap
Cactus Sap
Moss Tree Sap
Loopy Tree Sap
Thuja Sap
Thornwood Sap
Snowfield Cedar Sap
Sunrise Herb
Silver Azalea
Fire Flake Flower
Dry Mane Grass
Silk Honey Grass
Fortune Teller Mushroom
Arrow Mushroom
Dwarf Mushroom
Cloud Mushroom
Sky Mushroom
Tiger Mushroom
Emperor Mushroom
Ghost Mushroom
Fog Mushroom
Hump Mushroom
Bluffer Mushroom
Ancient Mushroom
Amanita Mushroom
Wild Grass
Nolina
Penestraria
Dalvenia Alrea
Toxic Watermelon
Bouquet Mushroom
Leccinum
Purple Mushroom
Pie Mushroom
Eyelash Cup
Star Anise Mushroom
Desert Herb
Rainbow Button Mushroom
Blue Umbrella Mushroom
Volcanic Umbrella Mushroom
Pink Trumpet Mushroom
White Umbrella Mushroom
Green Pendulous Mushroom
White Flower Mushroom
Vedelona
Purple Pink Flower
Yellow Flower
Sky Blue Flower
Violet Flower
Blue Flower
Audria
Saffron
Hazel Tree Fruit
Mimosa Stalk
Bracken
Delotia
Chanterelle
Red-spotted Amanita
Mesima
Dictyophora
Weeds
Insectivore Plant Powder
Insectivore Plant Sap
Cotton Wool
Flax
Silkworm Cocoon
Deer Hide
Sheep Hide
Fox Hide
Rhino Hide
Pig Hide
Ox Hide
Lizard Hide
Worm Hide
Raccoon Hide
Weasel Hide
Bear Hide
Wolf Hide
Waragon Hide
Cheetah Dragon Hide
Soft Kuku Bird Plume
Flamingo Plume
Snake Skin
Lion Hide
Feather Wolf Hide
Black Leopard Hide
Gazelle Hide
Griffon Feather
Soft Ferri Feather
Belladonna Elephant Hide
Yak Hide
Marmot Hide
Llama Hide
Goat Hide
Deer Blood
Sheep Blood
Fox Blood
Rhino Blood
Pig Blood
Ox Blood
Lizard Blood
Worm Blood
Raccoon Blood
Weasel Blood
Bear Blood
Wolf Blood
Waragon Blood
Cheetah Dragon Blood
Kuku Bird Blood
Flamingo Blood
Bat Blood
Troll Blood
Ogre Blood
Cobra Blood
Lion Blood
Scorpion Blood
Yak Blood
Marmot Blood
Llama Blood
Goat Blood
Wheat
Barley
Potato
Sweet Potato
Corn
Date Palm
Pistachio
Fig
Star Anise
Nutmeg
Freekeh
Teff
Pumpkin
Grape
Sunflower
Olive
Tomato
Paprika
Apple
Cabbage
Rose
Tulip
Aloe
Cinnamon
Citron
Deer Meat
Lamb Meat
Fox Meat
Rhino Meat
Pork
Beef
Lizard Meat
Worm Meat
Raccoon Meat
Weasel Meat
Bear Meat
Wolf Meat
Waragon Meat
Cheetah Dragon Meat
Kuku Bird Meat
Flamingo Meat
Snake Meat
Lion Meat
Scorpion Meat
Yak Meat
Marmot Meat
Llama Meat
Goat Meat
Translucent Ice

 

Agris Fever Gathering Exclusions

  • The hedgehog’s special skill “Gathering Item Quantity Increase” is not affected by Agris Fever effects.
  • Scooping water, shoveling, and milking cows are not affected by Agris Fever effects.
  • Agris Fever only affects basic resources and does not apply to items such as Truffle Mushrooms, Dead Tree Essence, and other rare resources.
Hedgehog Pet with Skills Combat Gathering

Start Old Moon Logs

To begin Old Moon Logs, go to Quests (O) → Suggested.

[ADV Support] [Lv. 51] Increase Family Stats with Adventure Logs

This is where you can keep track of your Adventure Log quest progress for Book of Margahan and other Adventure Logs.

Old Moon Logs Quest UI

The first step is talking with Black Spirit.

Requirements:

Old Moon Log Quest Start Black Spirit

Book of Margahan Volume 1

 

Volume 1: Chapter 1

GOAL: Go find the Altar of Agris to learn about it from the Black Spirit.

 

After completing the quest to open up Old Moon Logs from the Black Spirit, interact with the Altar of Agris.

Altar of Agris is west of Velia and NE of the Altar of Agris node icon. (white left circular structure on the map)

View Node Map.

 

BDO Margahan Quest Map

Volume 1: Chapter 2

GOAL:

  • Offer Fruit of **any type** x10 to Altar of Agris
  • Offer Bear Meat x30 to Altar of Agris
  • Offer Wheat x100 to Altar of Agris

Fruit of **any type** Current Marketplace Price & Demand

Price and quantity listed is updated every 30 minutes for NA.

ItemBase PriceInstockDaily Volume
Fruit of Destruction15000015916300
Fruit of Perfection15100028917183
Fruit of Abundance257000019469
Fruit of Magic Power257000016391
Fruit of Crimson Flame326000021991
Fruit of Enchantment326000040203
Fruit of Nature326000028712
Fruit of the Sun326000018712
BDO Margahan Altar of Agris Offerings

Volume 1: Chapter 3

GOAL: Go to the hidden place in the coastal cave of Velia

Look for a tiny blue light inside a large cave system on the beach to the north. If you enter from the east, where the Coastal Cave node manager is, you will not have to drop down so far and damage your horse. (You will be traveling west from the Coastal Cave node manager and running toward the Coastal Cliff icon.)

View the Costal Cave node location.

 

If entering from the east, the blue light will be on the right, up a small incline.

BDO Marghan Hidden Cave

 

The blue light is on the northern wall of the cave.

BDO Marghan Hidden Cave
BDO Marghan Hidden Cave

Volume 1: Chapter 4

GOAL: Go to the hidden place in Cron Castle

Travel to Cron Castle node, which is NE of Velia.

BDO Margahan Cron Castle

 

Go up the ladder, then keep heading up stairs until you get to the upper levels of the main northern part of the castle.

BDO Margahan Cron Castle
BDO Margahan Cron Castle
BDO Margahan Cron Castle

 

Look for a window in the middle of two other windows. This window will have a broken covered bridge down below.

BDO Margahan Cron Castle
BDO Margahan Cron Castle Window

 

Jump up on the window ledge, and then down to the broken bridge. Walk across the narrow timber on the right.

BDO Margahan Cron Castle

 

Jump up and grapple the wall.

BDO Margahan Cron Castle
BDO Margahan Cron Castle

Volume 1: Chapter 5

GOAL: Combine the Stone Tablet with Alustin’s help, then go back to Edan.

Alustin is located in Velia.

BDO Margahan Alustin

 

After chatting with Alustin, head back to Ancient Stone Chamber and talk to Edan.

BDO Margahan Edan Location

 

Book of Margahan – Volume 2

Volume 2: Chapter 6

GOAL: Offer the hearts of the abandoned people

Kill 1,000 Sausan Garrison mobs:

 

Sauson Garrison Grinding Spot:

Location: north of Kusha, Mediah

  • Recommended AP: 100
  • Recommended DP: 180

View Sausan Garrison location map on this node map.

BDO Sausans Location Map

Volume 2: Chapter 7

GOAL: Offer the blood of the barbarous group

Kill 1,500 Crescent Shrine mobs.

 

Crescent Shrine Grinding Spot:

Location: SE of Sand Grain Bazaar, Valecia Great Desert

  • Recommended AP: 140
  • Recommended DP: 160

Bring Great Desert Gear:

View Crescents location node map.

BDO Crescents Location Map

Volume 2: Chapter 8

GOAL: Offer the souls of the brave warriors.

Kill 2,000 Sherekhan warriors.

 

Sherekhan Grinding Spot:

Location: NW of Duvencrune, Drieghan

  • Recommended AP: 210
  • Recommended DP: 230

View Sherekhan location node map.

BDO Sherekhan Location Map

Volume 2: Chapter 9

GOAL: Offer the flesh of the greedy at the holy forest.

Kill 2,000 Manshaum mobs.

 

Manshaum Grinding Spot:

Location: north of Old Wisdom Tree, Kamasylvia

  • Recommended AP: 240
  • Recommended DP: 260

View Manshaum Forest location node map.

BDO Manshaums Location Map

Book 2: Chapter 10

GOAL: Offer your own self in the mist of gray plague

Kill 1,500 Star’s End mobs.

 

Star’s End Grinding Spot:

Location: far west of Calpheon City

  • Recommended AP: 260
  • Recommended DP: 320

View Blackstar location on node map.

BDO Star's End Location Map

 

Best Grinding Spots for Agris Efficiency

The following zones have the unique trait of “efficient Agris Fever point usage.” Source: patch notes

Agris Fever Monster Zones Junk Loot per Fever Points
Recommended 140 AP:
Crescent Shrine
[Crescent Watcher, Crescent Follower, Crescent Guardian]
2 items / 3 points
Recommended 140 AP: Gahaz Bandit’s Lair [Sandstorm Plunderer, Sandstorm Assassin, Sandstorm Elite, Sandstorm Rifleman]
1 item / 2 points
Recommended 190 AP: Centaurus Herd [Centaurus Hunter, Centaurus Axeman]
2 items / 6 points
Recommended 250 AP:
Aakman Temple

[Aakman Elite Guardian]
4 to 6 items / 5 points

[Aakman Elite Watcher, Aakman Flamen, Aakman Airbender, Aakman Punisher, Aakman Watcher, Aakman Guardian]
2 to 4 items / 5 points

Recommended 250 AP:
Hystria Ruins

[Kalqueesh, Tutuka, Tukar Burmol, Tukar Demol]
1 to 3 items / 7 points

[Vodkhan]
2 to 3 items / 7 points

[Tanco]
2 to 4 items / 7 points

[Tukar Balten, Elten]
3 to 5 items / 7 points

Recommended 250 AP:
Kratuga Ancient Ruins

[[Ancient Weapon] Bamole, Belloten, Elqueesh, Puruko, Kimel]
2 to 4 items / 5 points

[[Ancient Sentinel Weapon] Bamole, Belloten, Kimel]
5 to 10 items / 20 points

[[Ancient Destruction Weapon] Belloten, Elqueesh]
15 to 20 items / 40 points

[[Ancient Extermination Weapon] Laytenn]
30 to 40 items / 80 points

Recommended 270 AP: Gyfin Rhasia Temple (Upper)
(Party of 5)
[Gyfin Rhasia Guard, Gyfin Rhasia Decimator, Gyfin Rhasia Flamen, Gyfin Rhasia Crusher]
4 to 6 items / 9 points
Recommended 270 AP: Tunkuta
(Party of 2)
[Turo Scout, Turo Pike Warrior, Turo Berserker]
3 to 5 items / 15 points
Recommended 280 AP: Jade Starlight Forest

[Okjinsini Winter Keeper]
10 to 20 items / 45 points

[Okjinsini Lamp Keeper]
4 to 11 items / 30 points

[Okjinsini Brazier Keeper]
3 to 7 items / 15 points

[[Dreadwinter Possessed] Okjinsini Winter Keeper]
30 to 60 items / 165 points

[[Dreadwinter Possessed] Okjinsini Lamp Keeper]
15 to 30 items / 110 points

[[Dreadwinter Possessed] Okjinsini Brazier Keeper]
10 to 20 items / 55 points

Recommended 300 AP: Olun’s Valley
(Party of 3)

[Boulder Golem, Indomitable Golem, Rock Golem, Golem’s Left Arm]
2 items / 35 points

[Olun’s Golem]
2 to 4 items / 35 points

 

Agris Fever Points per Monster

Every monster has a different Agris Fever cost.

Values below are copied from the official wiki entry here (except we have updated the values to the May 25, 2022 changes).

 

Calpheon

 

Star’s End
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Apostle of Corruption 40
Harbinger of Corruption 40
Apostle of Defilement 40
Harbinger of Defilement 40
Apostle of Immorality 40
Harbinger of Immorality 40
<Possessed> Apostle of Malevolence 50

 

Ash Forest
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Volkras 50
Barnas 50
Gairas 50

 

Abandoned Monastery (Restricted Territory)
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Blessed by Kzarka> Calpheon Shadow Knight 30
<Blessed by Kzarka> Calpheon Shadow Wizard 30
<Blessed by Kzarka> Calpheon Shadow Guard 30
<Blessed by Kzarka> Calpheon Elite Shadow Knight 30
<Blessed by Kzarka> Calpheon Elite Shadow Priestess 30

 

Mediah

Abandoned Iron Mine
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Rhutum Guard 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Rhutum Sheriff 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Rhutum Chief Shaman 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Red Orc Guard 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Red Orc Sentinel 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Saunil Guard 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Saunil Sheriff 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Khuruto Executor 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Khuruto Sheriff 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Khuruto Guard 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Khuruto Chaser 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Thunder Drummer 2
<Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Lightning Trumpeter 2
<Violent Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Imp Work Supervisor 2
<Violent Abandoned Iron Mine Barbarian> Troll Work Supervisor 2

 

Omar Lava Cave
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Ferrid Tio 2
Ferrid Tuny 2
Ferrid Tali 2
<Burning> Ferrid Tio 5

 

Manes Hideout
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Small Mane 2
Big Mane 2
Agile Mane 2
Giant Mane 2

 

Wandering Rogue Den
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Wandering Rogue Elementalist 2
Wandering Rogue Fighter 2
Wandering Rogue 2
Blind Pugnose 2

 

Helms Post
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Helm Miner 2
Helm Big Axe 2
Helm Two-Axe Warrior 2
Helm Iron Shield 2
Helm Hammer 2
Helm Hunter 2
Helm Big Mace 2
Helm Small Mace 2
Helm Angry Hammer 2
Helm Golem 2
Helm Devourer 2
Helm Destroyer 2
Helm Crusher 2

Helm Raid Captain

2

<Hard> Helm Golem

2

 

Elric Shrine
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Elric Layperson 2
Elric Follower 2
Elric Cultist 2
Elric Priest 2
Elric High Priest 2
Decayed Swamp Monster 2

 

Soldier’s Grave
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Frenzied Skeleton 2
Frenzied Skeleton Rifleman 2
Frenzied Skeleton Axeman 2
Frenzied Skeleton Watchdog 2
Frenzied Black Sorcerer 2
Grudged Skeleton 2

 

Marni’s 2nd Lab
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Mutated Obsidian Monster 2
Mutant Chimera 2
Incomplete Orc Test Subject 2
Mutated Saunil 2

 

Ancient Fissure
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Wilderness Golem 2
Gravestone Golem 2
Stone Golem 2

 

Sausan Garrison
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Sausan Watch 2
Tough Sausan Soldier 2
Sausan Scout 2
Sausan Sniper 2
Sausan Assassin 2
Sausan Soldier 2
Sausan Guardian 2
Sausan Cannoneer 2

 

Hasrah Ancient Ruins
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Ancient Weapon> Kamol 2
<Ancient Weapon> Balten 2
<Ancient Weapon> Kukuri 2
<Ancient Weapon> Buruko 2
<Ancient Weapon> Kamel 2

 

Shultz Guard
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Shultz Guard Gladiator 15
Shultz Guard Sniper 15
Shultz Guard Armored Soldier 15
<Shultz Guard Captain> Kunga 15

 

Kratuga Ancient Ruins
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Ancient Weapon> Bamole 5
<Ancient Weapon> Belloten 5
<Ancient Weapon> Elqueesh 5
<Ancient Weapon> Puruko 5
<Ancient Weapon> Kimel 5
<Ancient Sentinel Weapon> Bamole 20
<Ancient Sentinel Weapon> Belloten 20
<Ancient Sentinel Weapon> Kimel 20
<Ancient Destruction Weapon> Belloten 40
<Ancient Destruction Weapon> Elqueesh 40
<Ancient Destruction Weapon> Laytenn 80

 

Valencia

 

Bashim Base
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Bashim Warrior> Ohonsey Archer 3
<Bashim Warrior> Ohonsey Elementalist 3
<Bashim Warrior> Khala Elite Combatant 3
<Bashim Warrior> Terruda Infantryman 3
<Bashim Warrior> Terruda Thrower 3
<Bashim Warrior> Terruda Reinforced Infantryman 3
<Bashim Warrior> Terruda Bandsman 3
<Bashim Warrior> Khala Commanding Officer 3
<Bashim Warrior> Khala Reinforced Thrower 3
<Bashim Warrior> Ohonsey 3

 

Basilisk Den
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Basilisk Ambusher 7
Basilisk Watcher 7
Basilisk Petrifier 7

 

Cadry Ruins
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Cadry Fighter 5
Cadry Black Mage 5
Cadry Armored Fighter 5

 

Taphtar Plain
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Centaurus 6
Centaurus Hunter 6
Centaurus Axeman 6

 

Waragon Nest
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Stone Worm 7
Stone Waragon 7
Stone Mutant Waragon 7
<Sturdy> Colossal Stone Waragon 15

 

Titium Valley
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Desert Fogan Sentry 3
Desert Fogan Seer 3
Desert Fogan Hoppity 3
Desert Fogan Fighter 3

 

Crescent Shrine
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Argos Saunil> Crescent Watcher 3
<Argos Saunil> Crescent Follower 3
<Argos Saunil> Crescent Guardian 3

 

Desert Naga Temple
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Desert Naga Combatant 5
Desert Naga Combat Monk 5
Desert Naga Commanding Officer 5

 

Gahaz Bandit’s Lair
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Gahaz Bandits> Sandstorm Plunderer 2
<Gahaz Bandits> Sandstorm Assassin 2
<Gahaz Bandits> Sandstorm Elite 2
<Gahaz Bandits> Sandstorm Rifleman 2

 

Pila Ku Jail
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Sordid Deportee 12
Frenzied Executioner 12
Executioner 12
Iron Fist Warder 12
Caphras’s Follower 12
Dark Eyes Warder 12

 

Roud Sulfur Mine
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Lava Devourer 12
Lava Fafalun 12
Lava Tukar 12
Lava Searcher 12
Lava Faolun 12
Lava Taolun 12

 

Aakman Temple
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Aakman Elite Guardian 5
Aakman Elite Watcher 5
Aakman Flamen 5
Aakman Airbender 5
Aakman Punisher 5
Aakman Watcher 5
Aakman Guardian 5

 

Hystria Ruins
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Ancient Weapon> Kalqueesh 7
<Ancient Weapon> Vodkhan 7
<Ancient Weapon> Tanco 7
<Ancient Weapon> Tutuka 7
<Ancient Weapon> Tukar Balten 7
<Ancient Weapon> Elten 7
<Ancient Weapon> Tukar Burmol 7
<Ancient Weapon> Tukar Demol 7

 

Valencia
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Ancient Weapon> Laytenn 50

 

Kamasylvia

 

Navarn Steppe
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Belladonna Elephant 10
Feather Wolf 10
Griffon 30
Black Leopard 20
Ferrica 10
Ferrina 10
Baby Belladonna Elephant 10
Phnyl 10
King Griffon 30
Immature Griffon 10
Immature Black Leopard 10
Immature King Griffon 10
Loa Snake 5
Kamasylvia Brown Bear 5

 

Manshaum Forest
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Manshaum Shaman 25
Manshaum Warrior 25
Manshaum Great Warrior 25
Manshaum Hunter 25
Manshaum Fighter 25

 

Mirumok Ruins
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Diseased> Mirumok 25
<Diseased> Old Mirumok 25
Degraded Old Tree Treant 25
Degraded Ruins Tree Treant 25
Voraro 25

 

Polly’s Forest
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Red Skirt Poison Mushroom 15
Cloudy Rain Mushroom 15
Shadow Poison Mushroom 15
Musk Pocket Mushroom 15
Snowflake Poison Mushroom 15
Twinkle-in-the-Dark Mushroom 15
Cotton Bubble Mushroom 15
Trumpet Bell Poison Mushroom 15
Thief Imp Philums 15

 

Fadus Habitat
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Fadus Dual Wielder 3
Fadus Challenger 3
Fadus Archer 3
Fadus Shaman 3
Fadus Warrior 3
<Powerful>Fadus Warrior Chief 30

 

Tooth Fairy Forest
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Forest Ronaros Scout 15
Forest Ronaros Guardian 15
Forest Ronaros Catcher 15
Forest Ronaros Marksman 15

 

Gyfin Rhasia Temple
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Ancient Weapon> Gyfin Rhasia Guard 9
<Ancient Weapon> Gyfin Rhasia Decimator 9
<Ancient Weapon> Gyfin Rhasia Flamen 9
<Ancient Weapon> Gyfin Rhasia Crusher 9

 

Throughout Kamasylvia

Monsters Agris Fever Points
Poacher 5
Contaminated Bush Keeper 5
Contaminated Ivy Guard 5

 

Drieghan

 

Tshira Ruins
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Tree Hermit 5
Leaf Keeper 5
Murky Swamp Caller 5
Leaf Spider 5
Grove Keeper 5
Vine Keeper 5
Swamp Imp Bronks 5
Tree Ghost Spider 5
Kvariak 200

 

Blood Wolf Settlement
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Kagtum Warder 7
Kagtum Guard 75
Kagtum Follower 7
Kagtum Executioner 7
Kagtum Chaser 7
Kagtum Laborer 7
Blood Wolf 7
Kagtum Lookout 7
Kagtum Raider 7
Kagtum Warden 7

 

Sherekhan Necropolis
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Garud 10
Lateh 10
Belcadas 10
Nybrica 10
Federik 10
<Guardian Spirit> Garud 10
<Guardian Spirit> Lateh 10
<Guardian Spirit> Belcadas 10
<Guardian Spirit> Nybrica 10
<Guardian Spirit> Federik 10

 

Khalk Canyon
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Possessed> Bloodthirsty Khalk 15
<Possessed> Khalk of Darkness 15

 

Other

Protty Cave
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Protty 5
Zera Protty 5
Kaz Protty 5
Sid Protty 5
<Hungry> Protty 5
<Violent> Zera Protty 5
<Overlord> Kaz Protty 5

 

Scraia Underwater Ruins (Upper Zone)
Monsters AgrisFever Points
<Ancient Weapon> Damaged Pirash 10
<Ancient Weapon> Damaged Lykin 10
<Ancient Weapon> Damaged Kureba 10

 

Sycraia Underwater Ruins (Abyssal Zone)
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Ancient Weapon> Pirash 40
<Ancient Weapon> Lykin 40
<Ancient Weapon> Kureba 40
<Ancient Weapon> Elmermol 40

 

Great Ocean Monster Agris Fever
Saltwater Crocodile /  [Violent] Black Rust / [Violent] Nineshark 140
[Predator of Vadabin] Black Rust 200
[Predator of Vadabin] Young Black Rust 40
[Outlaw of the Vadabin Sea], [Main Fleet] Goldmont Small Battleships 60
[Outlaw of the Vadabin Sea], [Main Fleet] Goldmont Medium Battleships 150
[Outlaw of the Vadabin Sea], [Main Fleet] Goldmont Large Battleships 300
Lekrashan 1000
[Chasing Dark High Seas] Black Rust / [Chasing Dark High Seas] Nineshark 250

 

 

O’dyllita

 

Thornwood Forest
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Ahib Beast Trainer 30
Ahib Dark Chaser 30
Ahib Condemner 30
Ahib Dark Champion 30
Ahib Dark Mage 30
<Frenzied> Ahib Dark Chaser 30
<Frenzied> Ahib Condemner 30
<Frenzied> Ahib Dark Champion 30
<Possessed> Bloodthirsty Khalk 20
<Possessed> Khalk of Darkness 20
<Fallen> Dark Knight 100
<Corrupt Elite> Ahib Salun Bear Spearmaiden 30
<Corrupt Elite> Ahib Salun Wolf Spearmaiden 30

 

Tunkuta
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Turo Scout 15
Turo Pike Warrior 15
Turo Berserker 15

 

Olun’s Valley
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Boulder Golem 35
Indomitable Golem 35
Rock Golem 35
Golem’s Left Arm 35
Olun’s Golem 35

 

Mountain of Eternal Winter

 

Winter Tree Fossil
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Titika 3
Komau 3
Winter Root Treant 3
Winter Nest Treant 3
<Brimming with Chilling Energies> Takium 3
<Wise> Komau 30
<Agile> Panvalla 30
<Violent> Breukia 30
<Violent> Breukia 90

 

Murrowak’s Labyrinth
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Ironclad Murraska 8
Murraska 8
<Earth-shaking> Ironclad Murraska 16
<Egg-brooding> Murraska 16
Vercedes 160
<Leader> Ironclad Murraska 16
Ironclad Murraska 8
Murraska 8
<Queen’s Wing> Murrasto 16
<General> Murrasto 16
<Violent Leader> Ironclad Murraska 16

 

Jade Starlight Forest
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Okjinsini Winter Keeper 45
Okjinsini Lamp Keeper 30
Okjinsini Brazier Keeper 15

<Dreadwinter Possessed>

Okjinsini Winter Keeper

165
<Dreadwinter Possessed> Okjinsini Lamp Keeper 110
<Dreadwinter Possessed> Okjinsini Brazier Keeper 55

 

Elvia Realm (Serendia)

 

Biraghi Den (Elvia Realm)
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Bandit Archer 35
<Bounty Hunter> Bandit Archer 35
Bandit Defense Captain 35
<Bounty Hunter> Bandit Defense Captain 35
Giant Bandit 35
<Bounty Hunter> Giant Bandit 35
Trained Wolf 35
Biraghi Treasure Chest 140
<Sparkling> Biraghi Treasure Chest 140
<Shiny> Biraghi Treasure Chest 140

 

Altar Imp Habitat (Elvia Realm)
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Altar Imp 25
<Unstable Soul> Altar Imp 25
Small Altar Imp 25
<Unstable Soul> Small Altar Imp 25
Altar Imp Warrior 25
<Unstable Soul> Altar Imp Warrior 25
Altar Imp Scout 25
<Unstable Soul> Altar Imp Scout 25
<Unstable Soul> Altar Imp Fighter 25
<Unstable Soul> Altar Imp Trainer 25
<Violent Soul> Altar Imp Fighter 25
<Violent Soul> Altar Imp Trainer 25
<Boss> Dastard Bheg 100

 

Castle Ruins (Elvia Realm)
Monsters Agris Fever Points
<Al Rhundi Rebels> Mobility Unit 50
<Al Rhundi Rebels> Charger 50
<Al Rhundi Rebels> Wizard 50
<Al Rhundi Rebels> Patrol 50
<Al Rhundi Rebels> Personal Guard 50
<Al Rhundi Rebels> Personal Escort 50
<Elite Al Rhundi Rebels> Charger 50
<Elite Al Rhundi Rebels> Wizard 50
<Elite Al Rhundi Rebels> Patrol 50
<Elite Al Rhundi Rebels> Personal Guard 50
<Elite Al Rhundi Rebels> Personal Escort 50
<Boss> Al Rhundi 200

 

Swamp Fogan Habitat (Elvia Realm)
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Swamp Fogan 35
Swamp Fogan Guard 40
Swamp Fogan Lookout 40
Swamp Fogan Fortuneteller 40
Big Swamp Fogan 40
Small Swamp Fogan 40
<Violent> Swamp Fogan Warrior 40
<Violent> Traval 80
<Boss> Titium 160

 

Swamp Naga Habitat (Elvia Realm)
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Swamp Naga 45
<Naga Raiding Party> Swamp Naga 45
Swamp Naga Apprentice Spearman 45
<Naga Raiding Party> Swamp Naga Apprentice Axeman 45
Swamp Naga Axeman 45
<Naga Raiding Party> Swamp Naga Axeman 45
Swamp Naga Commander 45
<Naga Raiding Party> Swamp Naga Commander 45
<Fogan Raiding Party> Big Swamp Fogan 40
<Fogan Raiding Party> Small Swamp Fogan 40
<Fogan Raiding Party> Swamp Fogan 40
<Fogan Raiding Party> Swamp Fogan Guard 40
<Fogan Raiding Party> Swamp Fogan Warrior 40
<Fogan Raiding Party> Swamp Fogan Fortuneteller 40

 

Orc Camp (Elvia Realm)
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Red Orc 65
Small Red Orc Warrior 65
Red Orc Warrior 65
Red Orc Elite Soldier 65
Red Orc Fighter 65
Red Orc Berserker 65
Long Red Orc 65
Firewood Orc 65
Small Red Orc 65
<Violent> Red Orc Wizard 65
<Chief of Flames> Org 260

 

Bloody Monastery (Elvia Realm)
Monsters Agris Fever Points
Cultist Giant Warrior 35
<Consumed by Madness> Cultist Giant Warrior 35
Cultist 35
<Consumed by Madness> Cultist 35
Cultist Warrior 35
Cultist Shaman 35
<Consumed by Madness> Cultist Shaman 35
<Violent> Cultist Warrior 35
<Consumed by Madness> Cultist Warrior 35
<Boss> Muskan of Madness 100
<Awakened Boss> Muskan of Madness 140

※ Agris Fever Points consumed per monster may change in future updates.

Sources & Additional Info